0

N105 Poly Class Gathering 2008

Friday, 28th March 2008
~N105 Poly Class Gathering 2008 @ Clark Quey~Had a mini class gathering this evening.
Only 9 of us!!!
Is soooo difficult to get all the ppl out
😦

ღ Our Group Photo
At the front: Siying, Chewling and Jimmy Ong
Back: Jansen, me, Jingzi, Shujia,Denyse and William

ღ me, Chewling, Jimmy, William and Jingzi
ღ while waiting for our food to be serve
we are too bo liao le :p
But i think this pic look quite special.
Taken by Chewling 🙂
ღ 6 pretty ladies
Yes, i know all for us having the same pose and really not much diff in these 4 photos
ღ Siying … acting CUTE

ღ Princess Denyse
ღPretty Shujiaღ Jingzi and Shu jiaღ

i was talking to my BOSS!!!
ღ Jansen and the ladies ღ Denyse and Jansen

hmmm… i find this pic and the photowe took on last gathering ……
Same pose but different guy :p
lolx
more funny photo…. coming soon!!!
waiting for miss lim to upload 🙂

♡♡♡

0

I’m beginning to feel the stress!!!!
….
due to work.

i think i need a break now.

rest rest and more rest.

also, somebody comment that i am “meat meat”

yes, i’m totally agree with them.

start my diet and gym plan next week.

🙂

0

SCARY PHOTO

look at the merlion eeeeeeeek
(i really dont knw that it look like this else i wont dare to take a pic with it)

Took this picture @ Dempsrey Hill

Initially wanted to go there for dinner but end up we went to eat our favorite
Whitney Big Prawn Noodle
opp novena square
🙂

“Some Updates”


Dad went for a age-related cataract operation @ Changi Hospital.
And it is a successful one.
Now he is stay at home to rest for a month b4 he can go back to work.

And my uncle (My dad’s brother) lost his way home.
Till now he not yet go home and it had been 1 week.
All of us is soooo worry.
(he is a bit retarded)

Haiz, i am getting fatter and fatter
even thought i nv put on weight
(still 43kg)
But for my height, this is consider FAT !!!
I need to exercise
😦

This whole week had been a very bz week for me and dear dear.
Therefore we do not have much time to meet up.

Due to work!!!

😦

But we plan to go BKK for a short trip.
YEAH
🙂

Here is some photo….
♡♡♡

0

Don’s Farewell

Friday, 29th February 2008
~ Don’s Farewell Dinner~ღ @ Jack’s place ღ
ღ @ my cubi ღ
Don look so retarded in this pic :p
This looks slightly better

@ my boss cubi (she is not ard :P) ღღ @ her own cubi Jos ღ
Don and ZhixiongღDon and TLღ the 1st,2nd and 3rd generation of ITSS projectღDon, TL and Kaylen(new gal)

ღIvia and Don
Don and Edwinღ
ღDon with all the Team Lead – Azmi and Jos i like this pic 🙂 ღ me and Kaylen(New gal in our team)
Omg, she is sooooo young. *faint

NCS – making IT happen 🙂


Yesterday was her last day in NCS.
I am glad that i know her ~
😛
Enjoy gossip, working, chatting and lunch-ing with her!!!
Don, all the best to your future endeavors.

Muz keep in touch and meet for LUNCH!!!
🙂
♡♡♡